Oh, hey, hungry?
Our menu
St. Louis-style BBQ smoked fresh daily. Enjoy your favorites, like brisket, ribs, burnt ends, and pulled pork, plus big sandwiches, scratch-made sides, and dessert.

Appetizers


Cherry Smoked Wings
$14.99
Choice of dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed
Burnt End Toasted Ravs
$12.99
Trashed Ribs
$14.99
Sweet or BuffaLove Me
Pimento Cheese Toasted Ravs
$12.99
Fried House Pickles + Flaxseed Mayo
$8.99
B+B pickles, dill spears and gherkins
Fried Chicken Skins
$7.99
With honey grain mustard
Hush Puppies + Maple Butter
$6.99
Loaded Beef Fat Fries
$9.99
Cheese sauce, bacon, scallions, Alabama ranch. Add brisket chili +2.50
Deviled Eggs with Bacon
$6.99
Plates
Every plate comes with a bacon + cheddar popover and two sides.


Make it a combo
Bestie Combo
Can’t pick just one? Choose your meats and get a popover and two sides.
- 2 meats$22.99
- 3 meats$25.99
- 4 meats$28.99
Brisket
$22.99
Lean, fatty, burnt ends or KC-style burnt ends
Pulled Pork
$18.99
Pulled Chicken
$18.99
Wing Plate
$20.99
Dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed
St. Louis Cut Ribs
Dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed
- ½ rack$19.99
- Full rack$29.99
Fried Jalapeño + Cheddar Bologna
$18.99
Sandwiches
Served with your choice of side. Swap in a gluten-free or vegan bun for +2.00.


Bestie favorite
Stupid Good
$20.99
KC burnt ends, pulled pork, peppered candy bacon, B+B pickles, pickled onion, Alabama ranch
Pulled Pork
$14.99
Coleslaw, house pickles
Brisket
$16.99
Chopped brisket or KC-style burnt ends, burnt end mayo, tobacco onions
Pulled Chicken
$14.99
Pimento cheddar, street corn relish
Cherry Smoked Salmon
$16.99
Served chilled. Pickled onions, roasted red pepper, greens, smoked tomato mayo
BLT
$13.99
Bacon, smoked tomato, lettuce, smoked paprika aioli
Fried Jalapeño + Cheddar Bologna
$14.99
Chow chow, honey grain mustard
Falafel Burger
$14.99
Flaxseed mayo, greens, pepper jelly
Grilled Cheese
White American + pimento cheese, smoked tomato aioli, pickled red onions
- Brisket$16.99
- Pulled chicken$14.99
Oklahoma Bacon Cheeseburger
White American cheese, grilled onions, S+S 1000 sauce
- Single$13.99
- Double$15.99
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Caesar dressing, romaine, croutons, grilled flour tortilla
- Smoked chicken$13.99
- Buffalo chicken$14.99
Salads
- Side$4.99
- Half$8.99
- Full$13.99


Caesar
Brioche croutons, romaine, parmesan
Kale Crunch
Kale, brussels, cabbage, walnuts, goat cheese, dried apricots, red onion, grape tomatoes, honey roasted garlic dressing
Mixed Green
Mixed greens, grape tomatoes, roasted red peppers, red onions, white cheddar, croutons, white balsamic vinaigrette
Add a protein
- Brisket or cherry smoked salmon+6.00
- Pulled pork, pulled chicken, falafel or fried jalapeño + cheddar bologna+5.00
Sides


Coleslaw
$3.99
Pit Beans with Smoked Bacon
$4.99
Sweet Pepper Potato Salad
$4.99
Brisket Chili
$4.99
White Cheddar Cracker Mac
$5.99
Creamed Corn
$5.99
Beef Fat Fries
$5.99
Make ’em loaded +2.99
Green Bean + Tomato Salad
$4.99
Special Side
$4.99
Ask your server what’s on today
Extra Popover with Maple Butter
$2.99
Dessert


Lemon Gooey Butter Cake
$8.99
Mixed berry compote, whipped cream
Brown Butter Pecan Bar
$9.99
Caramel sauce, whipped cream
Dark Chocolate Brownie
$8.99
Served warm, with chocolate fudge and vanilla ice cream
Ice Cream + Sorbet
French vanilla, cookies + cream, chocolate or sorbet
- Three scoops$5.99
- À la mode$2.99
Fountain sodas
Looking for cocktails, beer or wine? See our bar menu.
Excel Bottling Co. Sodas
$3.99
All-natural cane sugar, made locally since 1936. Lucky Club Cola, Diet Lucky Club Cola, Sparkling Life Lemon/Lime, Frostie Root Beer, Lemonade, Black Cherry, R-Pep and Ski
Iced Tea
$2.99
Sweet or unsweet
San Pellegrino
$2.99
500ml
Meat by
the pound
Feeding the whole crew? Grab BBQ by the pound and sides in bulk.
Pulled Pork
$18.99
Per pound
Chicken
$18.99
Per pound
Brisket
$24.99
Per pound
Ribs
$24.99
Per slab
Sides in bulk
Any side
- Pint$9.99
- Quart$17.99
- Half pan$54.99
House sauces
- My Sweet Bestie
- Hotangy
- Alabama Ranch
- Mustarolina
- I Can’t Even
- BuffaLove Me
Do you have gluten-free options?
Yes. Anything marked GF is gluten-free, sandwiches can swap to a gluten-free bun, and our gluten-free + allergen menu lists every item that is or can be made gluten-free.
Is there a kids menu?
Yes. Kids meals are $11.99 for besties under 10 and come with a side and a drink.
When is happy hour?
Monday to Friday, 3 to 6pm, with $2 off draft beer, draft cocktails, the Walnut Old Fashioned and select bites, plus $8 wine by the glass.
Do you have vegetarian options?
Yes. Try the falafel burger, grilled cheese, salads, and sides like white cheddar cracker mac and creamed corn.
Can I order online?
Yes. Order online (opens in a new tab) for pickup or delivery from any of our six locations.
Still hungry?


Oh, hey, hungry?




