Skip to main content

Oh, hey, hungry?

Our menu

St. Louis-style BBQ smoked fresh daily. Enjoy your favorites, like brisket, ribs, burnt ends, and pulled pork, plus big sandwiches, scratch-made sides, and dessert.

St. Louis cut ribs and sliced brisket with a green bean + tomato salad and creamed corn

Appetizers

Cherry smoked wings, sweet trashed
Cherry smoked wings, sweet trashed
Burnt end toasted ravs
Burnt end toasted ravs
  • Cherry Smoked Wings, bestie favorite, gluten-free

    $14.99

    Choice of dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed

  • Burnt End Toasted Ravs, bestie favorite

    $12.99

  • Trashed Ribs, gluten-free

    $14.99

    Sweet or BuffaLove Me

  • Pimento Cheese Toasted Ravs

    $12.99

  • Fried House Pickles + Flaxseed Mayo

    $8.99

    B+B pickles, dill spears and gherkins

  • Fried Chicken Skins, gluten-free

    $7.99

    With honey grain mustard

  • Hush Puppies + Maple Butter

    $6.99

  • Loaded Beef Fat Fries

    $9.99

    Cheese sauce, bacon, scallions, Alabama ranch. Add brisket chili +2.50

  • Deviled Eggs with Bacon, gluten-free

    $6.99

Plates

Every plate comes with a bacon + cheddar popover and two sides.

Bestie Combo
Bestie Combo
Brisket plate
Brisket plate
  • Make it a combo

    Bestie Combo, bestie favorite

    Can’t pick just one? Choose your meats and get a popover and two sides.

    • 2 meats$22.99
    • 3 meats$25.99
    • 4 meats$28.99
  • Brisket, bestie favorite

    $22.99

    Lean, fatty, burnt ends or KC-style burnt ends

  • Pulled Pork, bestie favorite

    $18.99

  • Pulled Chicken

    $18.99

  • Wing Plate

    $20.99

    Dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed

  • St. Louis Cut Ribs

    Dry rub, sweet trashed or buffalo trashed

    • ½ rack$19.99
    • Full rack$29.99
  • Fried Jalapeño + Cheddar Bologna

    $18.99

Sandwiches

Served with your choice of side. Swap in a gluten-free or vegan bun for +2.00.

Stupid Good
Stupid Good
Oklahoma bacon cheeseburger
Oklahoma bacon cheeseburger
  • Bestie favorite

    Stupid Good, bestie favorite

    $20.99

    KC burnt ends, pulled pork, peppered candy bacon, B+B pickles, pickled onion, Alabama ranch

  • Pulled Pork, bestie favorite

    $14.99

    Coleslaw, house pickles

  • Brisket, bestie favorite

    $16.99

    Chopped brisket or KC-style burnt ends, burnt end mayo, tobacco onions

  • Pulled Chicken, bestie favorite

    $14.99

    Pimento cheddar, street corn relish

  • Cherry Smoked Salmon

    $16.99

    Served chilled. Pickled onions, roasted red pepper, greens, smoked tomato mayo

  • BLT

    $13.99

    Bacon, smoked tomato, lettuce, smoked paprika aioli

  • Fried Jalapeño + Cheddar Bologna

    $14.99

    Chow chow, honey grain mustard

  • Falafel Burger

    $14.99

    Flaxseed mayo, greens, pepper jelly

  • Grilled Cheese

    White American + pimento cheese, smoked tomato aioli, pickled red onions

    • Brisket$16.99
    • Pulled chicken$14.99
  • Oklahoma Bacon Cheeseburger

    White American cheese, grilled onions, S+S 1000 sauce

    • Single$13.99
    • Double$15.99
  • Chicken Caesar Wrap

    Caesar dressing, romaine, croutons, grilled flour tortilla

    • Smoked chicken$13.99
    • Buffalo chicken$14.99

Salads

  • Side$4.99
  • Half$8.99
  • Full$13.99
Kale crunch salad
Kale crunch salad
Caesar salad
Caesar salad
  • Caesar

    Brioche croutons, romaine, parmesan

  • Kale Crunch, gluten-free

    Kale, brussels, cabbage, walnuts, goat cheese, dried apricots, red onion, grape tomatoes, honey roasted garlic dressing

  • Mixed Green

    Mixed greens, grape tomatoes, roasted red peppers, red onions, white cheddar, croutons, white balsamic vinaigrette

Add a protein

  • Brisket or cherry smoked salmon+6.00
  • Pulled pork, pulled chicken, falafel or fried jalapeño + cheddar bologna+5.00

Sides

Creamed corn
Creamed corn
Beef fat fries
Beef fat fries
  • Coleslaw, gluten-free

    $3.99

  • Pit Beans with Smoked Bacon, gluten-free

    $4.99

  • Sweet Pepper Potato Salad, gluten-free

    $4.99

  • Brisket Chili, gluten-free

    $4.99

  • White Cheddar Cracker Mac

    $5.99

  • Creamed Corn, gluten-free

    $5.99

  • Beef Fat Fries, gluten-free

    $5.99

    Make ’em loaded +2.99

  • Green Bean + Tomato Salad, gluten-free

    $4.99

  • Special Side

    $4.99

    Ask your server what’s on today

  • Extra Popover with Maple Butter

    $2.99

Dessert

Dark chocolate brownie
Dark chocolate brownie
Brown butter pecan bar
Brown butter pecan bar
  • Lemon Gooey Butter Cake

    $8.99

    Mixed berry compote, whipped cream

  • Brown Butter Pecan Bar

    $9.99

    Caramel sauce, whipped cream

  • Dark Chocolate Brownie

    $8.99

    Served warm, with chocolate fudge and vanilla ice cream

  • Ice Cream + Sorbet

    French vanilla, cookies + cream, chocolate or sorbet

    • Three scoops$5.99
    • À la mode$2.99

Fountain sodas

Looking for cocktails, beer or wine? See our bar menu.

  • Excel Bottling Co. Sodas

    $3.99

    All-natural cane sugar, made locally since 1936. Lucky Club Cola, Diet Lucky Club Cola, Sparkling Life Lemon/Lime, Frostie Root Beer, Lemonade, Black Cherry, R-Pep and Ski

  • Iced Tea

    $2.99

    Sweet or unsweet

  • San Pellegrino

    $2.99

    500ml

Meat by
the pound

Feeding the whole crew? Grab BBQ by the pound and sides in bulk.

  • Pulled Pork

    $18.99

    Per pound

  • Chicken

    $18.99

    Per pound

  • Brisket

    $24.99

    Per pound

  • Ribs

    $24.99

    Per slab

  • Sides in bulk

    Any side

    • Pint$9.99
    • Quart$17.99
    • Half pan$54.99

House sauces

  • My Sweet Bestie
  • Hotangy
  • Alabama Ranch
  • Mustarolina
  • I Can’t Even
  • BuffaLove Me

FAQ

Menu questions?

Anything else? Get in touch or call your nearest location.

Do you have gluten-free options?

Yes. Anything marked GF is gluten-free, sandwiches can swap to a gluten-free bun, and our gluten-free + allergen menu lists every item that is or can be made gluten-free.

Is there a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals are $11.99 for besties under 10 and come with a side and a drink.

When is happy hour?

Monday to Friday, 3 to 6pm, with $2 off draft beer, draft cocktails, the Walnut Old Fashioned and select bites, plus $8 wine by the glass.

Do you have vegetarian options?

Yes. Try the falafel burger, grilled cheese, salads, and sides like white cheddar cracker mac and creamed corn.

Can I order online?

Yes. Order online (opens in a new tab) for pickup or delivery from any of our six locations.